Cisco 10Gbase-Sr Sfp Module

by CISCO
$2,066.12
$686.00
SKU SFP-10G-SR=

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include: -Smallest 10G form factor. -Supports 10GBASE Ethernet. -Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch. -Provides flexibility of interface choice. -Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. -Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco. -Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link. The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Specifications

Performance
Hot-swap Yes
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Management features
Hot-swap Yes
Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Interface SFP
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Connector(s) LC/PC
Fiber type MMF

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed