Cisco 10Gbase Lr Sfp Module

by CISCO
$8,295.64
$2,751.95
SKU SFP-10G-LR=
The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include: -Smallest 10G form factor. -Supports 10GBASE Ethernet. -Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch. -Provides flexibility of interface choice. -Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. -Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco. -Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link. The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed