HP 16Gb Sw B-Series Fc 1Pk Sfp+ Transceiver

by HPE
$673.20
$70.95
SKU QK724A

Overview 

  • Uses new bendable fiber technology
  • Reduced downtime, troubleshooting, and operation expense
  • OM3+ (3000 MHz-km), Multi-mode
  • Completely compatible with all OM2 and OM3 installations
  • Supports 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 14.025Gbps
The expansive portfolio of HP fiber optic cable solutions are tested and qualified for maximum performance across the entire HP product family, providing the perfect cabling solution for your LAN, WAN, SAN, campus, metro, datacenter and data-backup applications. HP PremierFlex cables are the newest addition to the HP fiber optic cable family, offering significantly better bend performance and signal-transmission integrity than existing OM3 and OM2 technologies

Tech Specs

GENERAL
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
NETWORKING
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Fibre Channel
Data Link Protocol 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate 14.025 Gbps
EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY
Interfaces 1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
COMPATIBILITY INFORMATION
Designed For HPE 32-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 48-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/24-port Active Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/48-port Active Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 48-port 8Gb/s Director Blade

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed