HPE Aruba X120 1G Sfp Lc Sx Transceiver For Multimode Fibre Range Up To 550M

by HPE
$662.20
$515.00
SKU JD118B

Overview

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m on a Multimode fiber

For HPE 1910, 3100, 36XX, 4200, 4500, 5120, 5500, 58XX, WX5002, WX5004; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908

Tech Specs

GENERAL
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
NETWORKING
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
COMPATIBILITY INFORMATION
Designed For HP 3100-8-PoE v2 EI Switch, A5120-24G-PoE+ SI Switch, A5120-48G SI Switch, E4500-24-PoE HPE 10512 Switch Chassis, 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 1910-16G Switch, 1910-24G Switch, 1910-24G-PoE (170 W) Switch, 1910-24G-PoE (365 W) Switch, 1910-48G Switch, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 3100-16 DC EI Switch, 3100-16 EI Switch, 3100-16-PoE EI Switch, 3100-24 DC EI Switch, 3100-24 EI Switch, 3100-24 V2 EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3100-48 Switch, 3100-8 DC EI Switch, 3100-8 EI Switch, 3100-8 v2 SI Switch, 3100-8-PoE EI Switch, 3600-24 EI Switch, 3600-24 SI Switch, 3600-24 v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE SI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI, 3600-24-SFP EI Switch, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI, 3600-24TP SI Switch, 3600-48 EI Switch, 3600-48 SI Switch, 3600-48-PoE EI Switch, 3600-48-PoE SI Switch, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI, 3610-24 Switch, 3610-24-SFP Switch, 3610-24-TP Switch, 3610-48 Switch, 4200-12G Switch, 4500-24 Switch, 4500-24-PoE Switch, 4500-48 Switch, 4500-48-PoE Switch, 5120-16G SI, 5120-24G SI, 5120-24G-PoE+ SI, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5810-48G Switch, 5820AF-24XG, 5830AF-48G Switch with 1 Interface Slot, 5830AF-96G Switch, 5920AF-24XG Switch, 7506, WX5002 Access Controller, WX5004 Access Controller HPE FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed