HPE Aruba X130 10G Sfp+ Lc Sr Transceiver For Multimode Fibre (Om3/Om4) Range Up To 300M

by HPE
Sold out
$2,395.80
$1,829.48
SKU JD092B

Overview

HP transceivers are designed and rigorously tested to meet the needs of critical network deployments. This product is a small form-factor pluggable SFP transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution on a single-mode fiber.

For HP A5830AF; HPE 12504, 5120, 5500, 5810, 5900AF, 5920AF; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908

Tech Specs

GENERAL
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
NETWORKING
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
COMPATIBILITY INFORMATION
Designed For HP A5830AF-48G Switch HPE 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5810-48G Switch, 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XGT-4QSFP+ Switch, 5920AF-24XG Switch HPE FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed