HPE 1G Sfp Lc Sx 500M Mmf Xcvr

by HPE
$645.70
$344.00
SKU J4858D

Overview

Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - for Aruba 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 8320, MACsec Advanced Module; OfficeConnect 1410 24 

Tech Specs

GENERAL
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
DIMENSIONS & WEIGHT
Width 1.5 cm
Depth 5.3 cm
Height 1.3 cm
Weight 20 g
COMPATIBILITY INFORMATION
Designed For HPE 1820-24G, 1820-24G-PoE+ (185W), 1820-48G, 1820-48G-PoE+ (370W), 20-port Gig-T PoE+/4-port SFP v2 zl Module, 2510-24G Switch, 2510-48G Switch, 2520-24G-PoE Switch, 2520-24-PoE Rack Shippable Switch, 2610-24 Switch, 2610-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24-PPoE Switch, 2610-48 Switch, 2610-48-PoE Switch, 2810-24G Rack Shippable Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 6120G/XG Blade Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, E2810-48G Rack Shippable Switch, E2910-24G Rack Shippable al Switch, E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch, EP Redundant Management Module, HP 2510-24G Rack Shippable Switch HPE OfficeConnect 1410 24G HPE Aruba 2530-24, 2530-24G, 2530-24G-2SFP+, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2530-24-PoE+, 2530-48, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-2SFP+, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2530-8, 2530-8G, 2530-8G-PoE+, 2530-8-PoE+, 2615-8-PoE, 2620-24, 2620-24 Rack Shippable, 2620-24-PoE+, 2620-24-PoE+ Rack Shippable, 2620-24-PPoE+, 2620-24-PPoE+ Rack Shippable, 2620-48, 2620-48 Rack Shippable, 2620-48-PoE+, 2915-8G-PoE, 2920-24G, 2920-24G-PoE+, 2920-48G, 2920-48G-PoE+, 2920-48G-PoE+ 740 W, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3800-24G-2SFP+, 3800-24G-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24SFP-2SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch, 3810M 24G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 8320, MACsec Advanced Module
NETWORKING
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 500 m
EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
MISCELLANEOUS
Compliant Standards OM2

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed