Intel Ethernet Sfp + Lr Optics-Supports X520 Server Adapters

by INTEL
Sold out
$829.51
$737.19
SKU E10GSFPLR

Overview 

The Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR ( Long Range - Max link distance is 10km) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates.

Tech Specs

GENERAL
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
MISCELLANEOUS
Compliant Standards RoHS
ENVIRONMENTAL PARAMETERS
Min Operating Temperature 0 C
Max Operating Temperature 70 C
COMPATIBILITY INFORMATION
Designed For Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2, X520-SR1, X520-SR2, X710-DA4 Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-DA1, X520-DA2, X520-SR2
NETWORKING
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol GigE, 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed